Quality Assurance

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

0

Performance qualification of oven

Avatar
VALOR GM

سلام عليكم

كنت عاوز اسال بخصوص ال

performance qualificatio of oven

لو جاي اعمل heat distribution study

هل فيه range for variation للحرارة

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Mohamed Ibrahim
Best Answer

كل حاجه بنرجع نحسبها risk based thinking 

وبناءا على كده نحط ال acceptance criteria 

يعنى بشوف لو فى انحراف درجه او اتنين هل يؤثرو على النتيجه عندى واتخاذ القرار ولا لأ 

يعنى لو القراءه مثلا ١٨٠ درجه والجهاز قرأها ١٨١ 

هل ده هيؤثر على العملية ، هل هيؤثر فى النتيجه ويحول مثلا من مقبول لمرفوض 

بناءا على كده حضرتك بتحط -+ ١ او ٢ او ٥ 

وتكتب ده فى SOP عندك

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Osama Adel
Best Answer

مساء الخير

 للحرارة في الدراسة الخاصة بالافران Limit لل reference  لايوجد 

المقبولة بالنسبالك  Acceptance criteria حضرتك بتشتغل بال 

الخاصة بالفرن Sop وبتكون ذاكرها في ال 

(For lower temp ex. 60 to 180) +_2احنا في الاغلب بنشتغل 

+_ 5ولو اكثر من كدة ممكن 

Avatar
Discard

Your Answer

Please try to give a substantial answer. If you wanted to comment on the question or answer, just use the commenting tool. Please remember that you can always revise your answers - no need to answer the same question twice. Also, please don't forget to vote - it really helps to select the best questions and answers!